Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white email2x Email us Top white subscribe2x Subscribe Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

June 2024

Saturday 22nd - 23rd09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Junior Stage One Course RYA Training Courses
Sunday 23rd10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Kirkcarrion Cup Watersports With Safety Cover
Saturday 29th08:30 - 17:0008:30 - 17:00 North East and Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series (Teesdale SWC) Junior / Youth Racing with Coached Fleet
Sunday 30th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Occasional Series Watersports With Safety Cover

July 2024

Saturday 6th RYA Training Centre Inspection Meeting
Saturday 6th - 7th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1 'Start Sailing' Course RYA Training Courses
Sunday 7th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Summer Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Saturday 13th North East & Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series (Derwent SC) Provisional
Sunday 14th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Occasional Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 21st10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Cruising Day Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 28th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Round the Lake Watersports With Safety Cover

August 2024

Saturday 3rd13:00 - 16:3013:00 - 16:30 On Board Club RYA Training Courses
Sunday 4th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Summer Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Saturday 10th13:00 - 16:3013:00 - 16:30 On Board Club RYA Training Courses
Sunday 11th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Pursuit Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Saturday 17th - 18th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2 'Basic Skills' Course RYA Training Courses
Saturday 17th13:00 - 16:3013:00 - 16:30 On Board Club RYA Training Courses
Sunday 18th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Occasional Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Saturday 24th The Grassholme Cup 2024 (Day 1) Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 25th The Grassholme Cup 2024 (Day 2) Watersports With Safety Cover
Saturday 31st13:00 - 16:3013:00 - 16:30 On Board Club RYA Training Courses

September 2024

Sunday 1st The Grassholme Cup 2024 (Reserve Day) Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 8th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Autumn Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Saturday 14th Barnard Castle Air Cadets Paddleboarding Provisional
Saturday 14th - 15th RYA Dinghy Level 3 'Better Sailing' Course Provisional
Saturday 14th - 15th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2 'Basic Skills' Course RYA Training Courses
Sunday 15th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Pursuit Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 22nd10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Autumn Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 29th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Autumn Series Watersports With Safety Cover

October 2024

Sunday 6th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Pursuit Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 13th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Autumn Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 20th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Autumn Series Watersports With Safety Cover
Sunday 27th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sunday Watersports - Winter Series Watersports With Safety Cover

November 2024

Sunday 3rd10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Laying-up Day 1 Working Party
Sunday 10th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Laying-up Day 2 Working Party

December 2024

Sunday 1st12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 End of Season Lunch and Prizegiving Provisional
© 2024 Teesdale Sailing and Watersports Club powered by Sailing Club Manager